Scenario 1: In-school classes

Please text or call our division hotline 403-588-8155 if your child receives a positive COVID-19 result from Alberta Health Services. To learn more, please see our Division website.

Staff Directory

Main Phone: 403-343-3238

Administration

Mrs. Mandy Reed

Vice Principal

Ms. Cathy Cameron

Principal

Administrative Assistants

Mrs. Diane Ferrier

Financial Administrative Assistant

Mrs. Karen Thompson

Administrative Assistant

Support Staff

Mrs. Amy Arevelo

Educational Assistant

Mrs. Lisa Goruk

Educational Assistant

Ms. Diane Haley

Educational Assistant

Mrs. Christine Marstaller

Educational Assistant

Ruth Morrison

Educational Assistant

Mrs. Lorri Muirhead

Educational Assistant

Mrs. Cheryl Nichols

Educational Assistant

Mrs. Noranna Schultz-Krebs

Educational Assistant

Ms. Shelley White

Educational Assistant

Teachers

Mrs. Mona Bishop

Grade 5

Mrs. Patricia Cej

Grade 1

Mrs. Connie Coe

Teacher/Inclusive Learning (Elementary)

Mrs. Sherri Day-Morris

Grade 3

Mrs. Laura Donald

Grade 1

Mrs. Kelly Groenwegen

Grade 9

Ms. Larkin Joevenazzo

Grade 2

Ms. Jeanette Keaton

Grade 4

Ms. Carlyn LaPointe

Grade 7

Ms. Laurel Nonay

Grade 5

Ms. Amanda O'Neill

Grade 6

Mrs. Amanda Oberg

Grade 6

Mrs. Krystyna Olson

Grade 7

Ms. Holly Poskus

PreK

Mrs. Portia Reynolds

Grade 3

Mrs. Nadine Rolheiser

Teacher/Faith Coach

Ms. Tessa Rooyakkers

Grade 8

Mrs. Monica Sagan

Grade 8

Mr. Michael Saretzky

Grade 8

Mrs. Angela Skene

Grade 4

Mrs. Lara Souter

Grade 9

Ms. Kelly Stang

Grade 2

Mrs. Ashley Ukrainetz

Grade 2

Mr. Brett Van der Voort

Grade 7

Mrs. Jaelene Vandenbrink

Kindergarten

Mr. Tom West

Grade 4

Mrs. Jessie Whittleton

At Home Learning - Grade 7

Physical Education

Mr. Connor Johnston

Phys Ed Teacher

Ms. Michelle Steeves

Phys Ed Teacher

Student Supports/Councellors

Mrs. Gloricel Cayago

CARE Support Worker

Mrs. Shauna Koopmans

Teacher/Councellor

Ms. Danielle Murphy

Teacher/Councellor

Ms. Shelley Sauter

Family School Enhancement Councellor

Maintenance

Mr. Brian Jack

Maintenance

Information Technology

Mr. Rami Chadi

IT Department