Staff Directory

Administration

placeholder image for Mandy Reed

Mrs. Mandy Reed

Principal

placeholder image for Alanna Cellini

Mrs. Alanna Cellini

Vice-Principal

Administrative Assistants

placeholder image for Diane Ferrier

Mrs. Diane Ferrier

Financial Administrative Assistant

placeholder image for Karen Thompson

Mrs. Karen Thompson

Administrative Assistant

Support Staff

placeholder image for Amy Arevelo

Mrs. Amy Arevelo

Educational Assistant

placeholder image for Valerie Dallas

Mrs. Valerie Dallas

Educational Assistant

placeholder image for Lisa Goruk

Mrs. Lisa Goruk

Educational Assistant

placeholder image for Diane Haley

Ms. Diane Haley

Educational Assistant

placeholder image for Ruth Morrison

Mrs. Ruth Morrison

Educational Assistant

placeholder image for Lorri Muirhead

Mrs. Lorri Muirhead

Educational Assistant

placeholder image for Lindsay Muirhead

Miss Lindsay Muirhead

Educational Assistant

placeholder image for Cheryl Nichols

Mrs. Cheryl Nichols

Educational Assistant

placeholder image for Shelley White

Ms. Shelley White

Educational Assistant

Teachers

placeholder image for Mona Bishop

Mrs. Mona Bishop

Grade 5

placeholder image for Patricia Cej

Mrs. Patricia Cej

Grade 1

placeholder image for Connie Coe

Mrs. Connie Coe

Teacher/Inclusive Learning (Elementary)

placeholder image for Sherri Day-Morris

Mrs. Sherri Day-Morris

LIFT

placeholder image for Laura Donald

Mrs. Laura Donald

LIFT

placeholder image for Natasha Doyle

Mrs. Natasha Doyle

Grade 4

placeholder image for Adam Glover

Mr. Adam Glover

Grade 7

placeholder image for Darcy LeDrew

Mr. Darcy LeDrew

Grade 4

placeholder image for Michelle MacPherson

Mrs. Michelle MacPherson

Grade 8

placeholder image for Kaycee Masters

Miss Kaycee Masters

Grade 6

placeholder image for Samantha Meadows

Mrs. Samantha Meadows

Grade 1

placeholder image for Eric Meraw

Mr. Eric Meraw

Grade 5

placeholder image for Danielle Murphy

Ms. Danielle Murphy

Grade 2

placeholder image for Laurel Nonay

Ms. Laurel Nonay

Grade 5

placeholder image for Amanda O'Neill

Ms. Amanda O'Neill

Grade 9

placeholder image for Amanda Oberg

Mrs. Amanda Oberg

Grade 6

placeholder image for Holly Poskus

Ms. Holly Poskus

Grade 3

placeholder image for Portia Reynolds

Mrs. Portia Reynolds

Grade 3

placeholder image for Nadine Rolheiser

Mrs. Nadine Rolheiser

Gr 4/Faith Coach

placeholder image for Monica Sagan

Mrs. Monica Sagan

Grade 8

placeholder image for Michael Saretzky

Mr. Michael Saretzky

Grade 6

placeholder image for Angela Skene

Mrs. Angela Skene

LIFT

placeholder image for Carlyn Sleno

Ms. Carlyn Sleno

Grade 7

placeholder image for Lara Souter

Mrs. Lara Souter

Grade 9

placeholder image for Tessa Sugden

Mrs. Tessa Sugden

Grade 9

placeholder image for Ashley Ukrainetz

Mrs. Ashley Ukrainetz

Grade 2

placeholder image for Jaelene Vandenbrink

Mrs. Jaelene Vandenbrink

Kindergarten

placeholder image for Tom West

Mr. Tom West

Grade 4/Shop

Physical Education

placeholder image for Connor Johnston

Mr. Connor Johnston

Phys Ed Teacher

Student Supports/Councelors

placeholder image for Gloricel Cayago

Mrs. Gloricel Cayago

CARE Support Worker

placeholder image for Dayna Dixon

Ms. Dayna Dixon

Teacher/Councelor

placeholder image for Shauna Koopmans

Mrs. Shauna Koopmans

Teacher/Councelor

placeholder image for Shelley Sauter

Ms. Shelley Sauter

Family School Enhancement Councelor

Maintenance

placeholder image for Guy St. Martin

Mr. Guy St. Martin

Maintenance